Tuesday, 29th September 2020,6:54:23pm

PAM Council

PAM Council 2020-2021

Last updated: 11 Aug 2020
President YBhg. Datuk Ar Ezumi Harzani bin Ismail
Deputy President Ar Abu Zarim bin Abu Bakar
Vice President Ar Alvin Lim Hai Seah
Honorary Secretary Ar Dexter Koh Yew Peng
Honorary Treasurer Ar Alice Leong Pek Lian
Immediate Past President Ar Lillian Tay Wai Fun
Past Presidents on Council
  • YBhg. Tan Sri Dato’ Seri Ar. Hj Esa bin Hj Mohamed
  • YBhg. Datuk Ar Tan Pei Ing
  • Ar Henry Lee Inn Seong
  • Ar Hj. Saifuddin bin Ahmad
Ordinary Council Member
  • Ar Adrianta bin Aziz
  • Ar Almaz Salma binti Abdul Rahim
  • Ar Ang Chee Cheong
  • Ar Anthony Lee Tee
  • Ar Au Tai Yeow
  • Ar Azim bin Tan Sri Abdul Aziz
  • Ar Che Wan Ahmad Faizal bin Che Wan Putra
  • Ar Daniel Choo Heng Huat
  • Ar Hajah Mumtazah binti Mustajab
  • Ar Husam bin Abdul Fatah Haron
  • Ar Norzakiah binti Arshad
  • Ar Steven Thang Boon Ann
  • Ar Zamri bin Ismail
Non-Corporate Member on Council 2020-2021
  • En Abdul Muluk b Abd Manan
  • Dr Asrul Mahjuddin Ressang b Aminuddin
  • Loke Hau Yee
Elected Chapter Representative to Council 2020-2021

Northern
Ar Lee Siew Ang

Southern
Ar Hazri bin Abdul Aziz

East Coast
Ar Hauzi bin Dato’ Hashim

Sabah Chapter
Ar Rizal bin Ahmad Banjar

Sarawak Chapter
Ar Ivy Jong

PAM Council 2019-2020

Last updated: 22 Aug 2019
President Ar Lillian Tay Wai Fun
Deputy President Ar Abu Zarim bin Abu Bakar
Vice President Ar Alvin Lim Hai Seah
Honorary Secretary Ar Thirilogachandran a/l Shanmugasundaram
Honorary Treasurer Ar Amzar bin Ahmad
Immediate Past President Ar Ezumi Harzani bin Ismail
Past Presidents on Council
  • YBhg Tan Sri Dato’ Seri Ar. Hj Esa bin Hj Mohamed
  • YBhg. Dato’ Ar Hj Hajeedar bin Hj Abdul Majid
  • Ar Paul Lai Chu
  • Ar Hj Saifuddin bin Ahmad
Ordinary Council Member
  • Ar Adrianta bin Aziz
  • Ar Ahmad Ridha bin Abd Razak
  • Ar Almaz Salma binti Abdul Rahim
  • Ar Alice Leong Pek Lian
  • Ar Daniel Choo Heng Huat
  • Ar Hud bin Abu Bakar
  • Ar Menaha Ramanath
  • Ar Mike Boon Chee Kian
  • Ar Hajah Mumtazah binti Mustajab
  • Ar Norzakiah binti Arshad
  • Prof. Ar Nurakmal Abdullah @ Goh Tuo Ho
  • Ar Steven Thang Boon Ann
  • Ar Wan Sofiah binti Wan Ishak
Non-Corporate Member on Council
  • Assoc. Prof Tony Liew Voon Fun
  • En. Suffian Shahabuddin
Elected Chapter Representative to Council 2019-2020

Northern Chapter
Ar Lee Siew Ang

Southern Chapter
Ar Hazri Abdul Aziz

East Coast Chapter
Ar Hauzi b. Dato’ Hashim

Sabah Chapter
Ar Rizal Ahmad Banjar

Sarawak Chapter
Ar Ivy Jong

PAM Council 2018-2019

Last updated: 25 Apr 2016
President : Ar Ezumi Harzani Ismail
Deputy President : Ar Sarly Adre Sarkum
Vice President : Ar Lillian Tay
Honorary Secretary : Ar Erdayu Os’hara Omar
Honorary Treasurer : Ar Alvin Lim Hai Seah
Immediate Past President : Ar Mohd Zulhemlee An
Past President on Council :
  • YBhg. Tan Sri Ar Esa Mohamed
  • Ar Henry Lee Inn Seong
  • Ar Saifuddin Ahmad
  • Datuk Ar Tan Pei Ing
Ordinary Council Member :
  • Ar Abu Zarim Abu Bakar
  • Ar Amzar Ahmad
  • Ar Ang Chee Cheong
  • Ar Mike Boon Chee Khian
  • Ar Chong Lee Siong
  • Ar Dexter Koh Yew Peng
  • Ar Alice Leong Pek Lian
  • Ar Menaha Ramanath
  • Ar Norzakiah Arshad
  • Ar Steven Thang Boon
  • Ar Thirilogachandran a/l Shanmugasundaram
  • Ar Wan Sofiah Wan Ishak
  • Dato’ Ar Zulkhairi Md Zain
Northern Chapter Representative : Ar Loh Chiak Eong
Southern Chapter Representative : Ar Hazri Abdul Aziz
Sabah Chapter Representative : Ar Arnold Kwan Chee Hung
Sarawak Chapter Representative : Ar Bong Joon Hin

Council 2017-2018

Last updated: 25 Apr 2016
President : Ar Ezumi Harzani Ismail
Deputy President : Ar Sarly Adre Sarkum
Vice President : Ar Lillian Tay
Hon. Secretary : Ar Alice Leong Pek Lian
Hon. Treasurer : Ar Alvin Lim Hai Seah
Immediate Past President : Ar Mohd Zulhemlee An
Past President On Council :
  • Tan Sri Ar Esa Mohamed
  • Ar Paul Lai Chu
  • Ar Saifuddin Ahmad
  • Datuk Ar Tan Pei Ing
Ordinary Council Member :
  • Ar Abu Zarim Abu Bakar
  • Ar Ahmad Ridha Abdul Razak
  • Ar Adrianta Aziz
  • Ar Ang Chee Cheong
  • Ar Mike Boon Chee Khian
  • Ar Chong Lee Siong
  • Ar Erdayu Os'hara Omar
  • Ar Dexter Koh Yew Peng
  • Ar Norzakiah Arshad
  • Datuk Ar Sundra Rajoo
  • Ar Steven Thang Boon Ann
  • Ar S. Thirilogachandran
  • Dato' Ar Zulkhairi Md Zain
Northern Chapter Representative :
  • Ar Loh Chiak Eong
Southern Chapter Representative : Ar Shamsiah Abdullah
Sabah Chapter Representative : Ar Arnold Kwan
Sarawak Chapter Representative : Ar Bong Joon Hin

Council 2016-2017

Last updated: 25 Apr 2016